Home

Classes

Schedule

Hinsdale Ballet Theatre

Parent Portal

Staff Portal

HINSDALE DANCE ACADEMY

Hinsdale Dance Academy's

5th Annual Recital

 

Sunday, June 4

12:00 PM & 3:30 PM

 

Nazareth Academy

1209 West Ogden Avenue  •  LaGrange Park, IL 60526

 

 

TICKETS

 

 

 

Recital Order

Please see below the recital order for our Young Children's Program and Levels 1-5.  This does not include any company dances or solos; they will be dispersed throughout each performance.   All Jr. Company and Apprentice dancers will perform one of their solos, and HBT company will perform both, again they may or may not be in the same show.  If your dancer is in HBT or Jr. Company, your dancer will be in BOTH performances.

12:00pm Performance

 

Shades - Ellen, Emery, Ansley, Kate, Hannah, Ella, Alexandra, Sarah, Grace, SJ, Samantha, Isabelle

 

Mommy & Me

Kate Hong

Mabel Larson

Harper Pant

Alessandra Gil

 

Addie/Goda - Duet

 

Grace Kosnarek - Directional Pull

 

Monday, AB, 3/4

*ELLEN PIERCE

Nora Allison

Ainslie Haunty

Tamzin Delejewski

Ellison Holmes

 

Ansley Pierce - Time Out

 

Monday, AB, 5/6

*SARAH KRYSINSKI

Gisele Gourley

Elise Allison

Alivia Rago

Josie Wallin

Caroline Thangamani

Harlow Abbott

Lila Lavezzoli

 

Talia - Solo

 

Tuesday, AB, 3/4- 1:30 PM

*ADAH RUNYAN-RANDRUUT

Olivia Post

Gianna Demartino

Tenley Muehlhauser

Claire Thomas

Stella Kauffman

Sofia George

 

Alexandra - Clemence

 

Tuesday, AB, 3/4- 4:30 PM

*EMERY PIERCE

Charlotte Schaeffer

Juliette Perdomo

Kennedy Cox

Nora Newcom

Harper Borchard

Anya Sutherland

 

Tuesday, AB, 5/6

*SARAJAYNE WEIDNER

Victoria Perdomo

Elayna Stokes

Lauren Stokes

Charlotte Bower

Hannah Borchard

Sophie Horn

Grace Pawluk

Kira Patel

Grace Balsys

 

Heather - Solo

 

Wednesday, AB, 3/4- 1 PM

*GRACE KOZNAREK

Giana Marinaccio

Alexandra Fiascone

Maysa Almouradi

Elizabeth Schueler

Penelope Hickman

Clara Andruszkiewicz

 

Mia - Solo

 

Thursday, AB, 3/4 – 4:30 PM

*ALEXIS CHIA

Mia Williams

Madelyn Wu

Annika Gustafson

Kavya Nallapareddy

Gwyneth Catton

Madeline Franks

Eva Hayden

 

Charlotte - Cupid

 

Friday, AB, 3/4- 1:30 PM

Friday, AB, 3/4- 4 PM

*ANSLEY PIERCE

Stella Lubawski

Veronica Zalik

Victoria Zalik

Isla Lonzo

Anna Claire Peters

 

Tessa - Peasant

 

Level III Jazz/Contemporary

Goda Balsys

Anna Bylsma

Maya Bylsma

Addie Jankauskas

Clarissa Rankin

Sabrina Schultz

Delia Marianetti

 

Madeline - Solo

 

Level I Ballet

Taylor Dean

Tessa Brannigan

Neela Prajapati

Mercedes Fiore

Mia Gottfried

 

Sarah/Alexandra - Duet

 

INTERMISSION

 

Pre-Pro Jazz

Ansley, Emery, Kate, Ellen, SJ, Samantha

 

Level III Ballet

Goda Balsys

Anna Bylsma

Maya Bylsma

Avery Cable

Addie Jankauskas

Urte Likataviciute

Clarissa Rankin

Sabrina Schultz

Heather Wheeler

Natalia Tirado

Deirdre Cranley

 

Sarah - See No Evil

 

Sarah - Senior Piece

 

Natalie - Missed Embrace

 

Anna, Sabrina, Heather - Trio

 

Level I Ballet

Juliette Hinojosa

Cristina Cirone

Eva Crittenden

Avani Foster

 

SJ - Black Mambo

 

Tuesday, T/J, 3/4, 1:30

Thursday, T/J, 3/4, 4:30

*ALEXIS CHIA

*ADAH RUNYAN-RANDRUUT

Gianna Demartino

Tenley Muehlhauser

Claire Thomas

Stella Kauffman

Sophia George

Mia Williams

Madelyn Wu

Annika Gustafson

Madeline Franks

Clarinda Jin

 

Avery - Solo

 

Cats - Oresta, Talia, Charlotte, Carla

 

Samantha - Paquita

 

Tuesday, T/J, 3/4, 4:30

Wednesday, T/J, 3/4, 1 PM

Friday, T/J, 3/4, 1:30

Friday, T/J, 3/4, 4 PM

*EMERY PIERCE

*GRACE KOZNAREK

*ANSLEY PIERCE

Charlotte Schaeffer

Juliette Perdomo

Harper Borchard

Giana Marinaccio

Maysa Almouradi

Elizabeth Schueler

Stella Lubawski

Veronica Zalik

Victoria Zalik

Isla Lonzo

Anna Claire Peters

 

Sofia - Solo

 

Tuesday, T/J, 5/6

*SARA JAYNE WEIDNER

Victoria Perdomo

Charlotte Bower

Hannah Borchard

 

Oresta - Solo

 

Monday, T/J, 5/6

*SARAH KRYSINSKI

Gisele Gourley

Elise Allison

Alivia Rago

Harlow Abbott

Lila Lavezzoli

 

Kate - Medora

 

Level I Jazz

Chloe Chang

Nicole Chang

 

Emery - Embers

 

Jr. Co Large Group

 

 

 

 

3:30 Performance

 

Shades - Ellen, Emery, Ansley, Kate, Hannah, Ella, Alexandra, Sarah, Grace, SJ, Samantha, Isabelle

 

Higher Love - Adah, Lauren, Alexis, Madeline, Clarissa

 

Goda - Kitri

 

Wednesday, AB, 3/4, 4:30

*NATALIE ADKINS

Juliet Campbell

Isla Helander

Olivia Hummer

Hayley Hunter

Madeline Moyer

Jilli Wallin

 

Kate - Time

 

Wednesday, AB, 5/6

*TESSA GRAMANN

Eleni Giannakopoulos

Georgia Giannakopoulos

Kynda Habbal

Yara Eid

Charlotte Seiler

Taylor Wanless

Adelaide Campbell

Ava Hulett

Avery Hunter

 

Grace - Esmeralda

 

Thursday, AB, 5/6

*LAUREN JANKAUSKAS

Clarinda Jin

Jaini Prajapati

Magdalena Jurevis

Anna Crittenden

Adrianna Zappas

Emily Catton

Simone Kook

 

Maya - Solo

 

Friday, AB, 5/6

*EMERY PIERCE

Emily Parwani

Sara Beth Peters

Kendall Cable

Alexandra McCarty

Sophia Sauer

Liliana Pant

Fiona Lonzo

Mia Hernandez

Olivia Crotty

Mia Gonzales

 

Ansley - Medora

 

Saturday, AB, 3/4

*CLARISSA RANKIN

Gabrielle Lagman

Sophia Sriubas

Emily Bugaj

Anna Hennessey

Kaia Puskorius

 

Ella - Peasant

 

Saturday, AB, 5/6

*CLARISSA RANKIN

Ava Mazur

Grace Richardson

Michaela Lagman

Asha Sengupta

Mia Bella Allegra

Sienna Chen

Sydney Spiegel

Gwendolyn Thomas

Elisa Havelka

 

Sabrina - Solo

 

Level II Ballet

Charlotte Osterhage

Sofia Glavinskas

Oresta Holubec

Carla Bolton

Talia Meyers

Taylor Muehlhauser

Miley McCullum

Delia Marianetti

Laura Sommer

Anna Zheng

Caroline Petersen

Lena Li

Kate Lin

Indre Espinoza

Brianna Chivu

Surya Foster

Sarah Sanders

Chloe Smith

Phebe Moulfarha

Willa Gramann

 

Lauren - Solo

 

Mia/Anna - Duet

 

Clarissa - Duet

 

Pre-Pro Jazz

 

INTERMISSION

 

Alexandra - Enigmatic Destiny

 

Alexandra Senior Piece

 

Leah -  Constant Effervescence

 

Charlotte/Sofia Duet

 

Wednesday, T/J, 5/6

*TESSA GRAMANN

Eleni Giannakopoulos

Georgia Giannakopoulos

Kynda Habbal

Charlotte Seiler

Taylor Wanless

Adelaide Campbell

Ava Hulett

 

Adah - Solo

 

Thursday, T/J, 5/6

*LAUREN JANKAUSKAS

Jaini Prajapati

Ava Menza

Olivia Fiascone

Lila Sodikoff

 

Addie - Solo

 

Level IV/V Jazz/Contemporary

Natalie Adkins

Tessa Gramann

Leah Kline

Madeline Davis

Lauren Jankauskas

Mia Puskorius

Adah Runyan-Randruut

Alexis Chia

Mary Waterman

Anathea Carrigan

 

Samantha - Looking Glass

 

Friday, T/J, 5/6

*EMERY PIERCE

Emily Parwani

Sara Beth Peters

Sophia Sauer

Mia Hernandez

Olivia Crotty

Mia Gonzales

 

Alexis - Brutally

 

Level II Jazz/Contemporary

Charlotte Osterhage

Oresta Holubec

Laura Sommer

Anna Zheng

Caroline Petersen

Lena Li

Kate Lin

Surya Foster

Phebe Moulfarha

Willa Gramann

 

Emery - Swan Lake

 

Level IV/V Ballet

Tessa Gramann

Leah Kline

Abigail Marianetti

Alexis Chia

Madeline Davis

Lauren Jankauskas

Mia Puskorius

Adah Runyan-Randruut

Jacqueline Pittacora

Mary Waterman

Caroline Davis

 

SJ -Black Mambo

 

Sarah - Lilac

 

Jr. Co - Large Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danielle Troyano, from Long Island, New York, began her early training there, continuing with Sara Knight at SLK Ballet, in New York City. Danielle received scholarships to summer intensives at The Rock School, The Walnut Hill School, the HARID Conservatory, Orlando Ballet, and Cincinnati Ballet. She has also received training from the Gelsey Kirkland Academy, Ellison Ballet, and Tulsa Ballet summer intensives. In 2012, Danielle studied in London at the Central School of Ballet as part of an exchange program with SLK Ballet. At age 19, Danielle joined Montgomery Ballet under the direction of Darren McIntyre. There, she performed soloist roles such as Snow Queen and Arabian Princess in The Nutcracker, Black Swan, Carmen Pas De Deux, and the lead female role of Liberty Bell in Mr. McIntyre’s original ballet, Liberty Bell. Danielle has also performed in several productions with Long Island Ballet Theater and the Albany Berkshire Ballet where she danced in Carmina Burana, as well as performing as the Sugar Plum Fairy and Dew Drop in the ABB’s annual The Nutcracker tour under direction of Madeline Culpo. This last year, Danielle worked under the direction of Jennifer Grapes at Western Chicago Ballet, where she originated the title role in Cinderella. Recently, she performed with the Charleston Ballet Theater as the Fairy Godmother in Cinderella. Danielle joins Ballet Idaho for the second year and she is excited to be returning to HDA for her fourth year as director of their Young Children's Program and master instructor.

 

Hinsdale Ballet Theatre Company

Alexandra Boryszewski, Grace Koznarek, Sarah Krysinski,

Kathryn Nairn, Ansley Pierce, Emery Pierce,

Samantha Weidner, SaraJayne Weidner

 

 

Hinsdale Ballet Theatre Apprentices

Natalie Adkins, Ella Bylsma, Tessa Gramann,

Leah Kline, Abigail Marianetti

 

 

Hinsdale Ballet Theatre Junior Company

Goda Balsys, Carla Bolton, Tessa Brannigan, Anna Bylsma,

Maya Bylsma, Avery Cable, Alexis Chia, Maddie Davis, Taylor Dean,

Sofia Glavinskas, Oresta Holubec, Addison Jankauskas,

Lauren Jankauskas, Urte Likataviciute, Talia Meyers,

Charlotte Osterhage, Mia Puskorius, Clarissa Rankin,

Adah Runyan-Randruut, Sabrina Schultz, Heather Wheeler

 

Hinsdale Dance Academy

Harlow Abbott, Mia Bella Allegra, Elise Allison, Nora Allison,

Maysa Almouradi, Clara Andruszkiecz,

Grace Balsys, Hannah Borchard, Harper Borchard,

Charlotte Bower, Emily Bugaj,

Kendall Cable, Adelaide Campbell, Addison Campbell, Juliet Campbell,

Emily Catton, Gwyneth Catton, Anathea Carrigan, Chloe Chang,

Nicole Chang, Sienna Chen, Brianna Chivu, Cristina Cirone,

Kennedy Cox, Deirdre Cranley, Anna Crittenden,

Eva Crittenden, Olivia Crotty,

Caroline Davis, Tamzin Delejewski, Gianna Demartino,

Yara Eid, Indre Espinoza,

Alexandra Fiascone, Olivia Fiascone, Mercedes Foire,

Avani Foster, Surya Foster, Madeline Franks,

Sophia George, Eleni Giannakopoulos, Georgia Giannakopoulos,

Mia Gonzales, Alessandra Gil, Mia Gottfried, Gisele Gourley,

Willa Gramann, Annika Gustafson,

Kynda Habbal, Ainslie Haunty, Elise Havelka, Eva Hayden, Isla Helander,

Anna Hennessey, Mia Hernandez, Penelope Hickman, Juliette Hinojosa,

Ellison Holmes, Kate Hong, Sophie Horn, Hannah Hosnedl, Ava Hulett,

Olivia Hummer, Avery Hunter, Hayley Hunter,

Clarinda Jin, Magdalena Jurevis,

Stella Kauffman, Simone Kook,

Gabrielle Lagman, Michaela Lagman, Mabel Larson, Lila Lavezzoli, Lena Li, Kate Lin,

Fiona Lonzo, Isla Lonzo, Stella Lubawski,

Delia Marianettti, Giana Marinaccio, Ava Mazur, Alexandra McCarty,

Miley McCullum, Ava Menza, Phebe Moulfarha, Madeline Moyer,

Taylor Muehlhauser, Tenley Muehlhauser,

Kavya Nallapareddy, Nora Newcom,

Meara O’Connor,

Harper Pant, Liliana Pant, Emily Parwani, Kira Patel, Grace Pawluk,

Juliette Perdomo, Victoria Perdomo, Anna Claire Peters, Sara Beth Peters, Caroline Peterson,

Jacqueline Pittacora, Olivia Post, Jaini Prajapati,

Neela Prajapati, Kaia Puskorius,

Alivia Rago, Grace Richardson,

Sarah Sanders, Sophia Sauer Charlotte Schaeffer, Elizabeth Schueler,

Ellie Schwartz, Charlotte Seiler, Asha Sengupta, Isabelle Sistino,

Chloe Smith, Lila Sodikoff, Laura Sommer, Sydney Spiegel, Sophia Sriubas,

Elayna Stokes, Lauren Stokes, Anya Sutherland,

Caroline Thangamani, Claire Thomas, Gwendolyn Thomas, Natalia Tirado,

Jilli Wallin, Josie Wallin, Taylor Wanless, Mary Waterman,

Mia Williams, Madelyn Wu,

Veronica Zalik, Victoria Zalik, Adrianna Zappas, Anna Zheng

 

Hinsdale Dance Academy  |  645 Blackhawk Drive, Westmont IL 60559  |   630-484-3241  |  info@hinsdaledanceacademy.com

 

Copyright 2018 - All rights reserved