Home

Young Children's Program

Companies

Parents

Staff

Academy

The Project

Birthday Parties

HINSDALE DANCE ACADEMY

Educate.  Nurture.  Inspire.

Schedules and Calendar

 

 

 

 

Educate.  Nurture.  Inspire.

2019 - 2020 Schedule by Level

 Schedule Code & Links:

 

Level IV

Level V

Pre-Professional

HBT Companies

HDA suggests that a dancer take the number of ballet classes that correlates with their level’s number:

Level I= 1-2 ballet class per week

Level II A&B= 2 ballet classes per week

Level III= 3 ballet classes per week

Level IV= 4 ballet classes per week

Level V= 5 ballet classes per week

Level Pre-Professional= 5 ballet classes per week

 

*Tuition Training packages are available for those students who take their full course of studies for their level.

 

 

Printable Weekly Schedule

 

Printable Level Schedule

Mommy & Me

Children age two and under, with parent/guardian

 

Tuesday

9:30-10:00am

Studio A

 

Wednesday

9:00-9:30am

Studio G

 

Wednesday

9:30-10:00am

Studio G

 

Thursday

9:30-10:00am

Studio A

 

Friday

9:30-10:00am

Studio A

 

Tuesday

10:15-11:00am

Mama Motion

 

Young Children's Program

Children age three

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Children must be potty trained and be able to remain in class without parent or guardian, and be 3 by September 1

Monday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Monday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Wednesday

4:00-4:45pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Wednesday

4:45-5:15pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Saturday

9:00-9:45am

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Saturday

9:45-10:15am

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Tuesday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Tuesday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Tuesday

10:00-10:45am

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Thursday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Thursday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Monday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Monday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Tuesday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Tuesday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Wednesday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Wednesday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Friday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Friday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Young Children's Program

Children age four

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Children must be potty trained and be able to remain in class without parent or guardian, and be 4 by September 1

Wednesday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Wednesday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Tuesday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Tuesday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Tuesday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Wednesday

4:00-4:45pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

Wednesday

4:45-5:15pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Thursday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio G

 

Thursday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Friday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Friday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Saturday

9:00-9:45am

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Saturday

9:45-10:15am

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Monday

4:15-5:00pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Monday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Tuesday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio G

 

Monday

1:30-2:15pm

Angelina Ballerina

Studio A

 

Monday

2:15-2:45pm

Tap/Jazz Combo

Studio A

 

Young Children's Program

Children age five and six

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Children must be able to remain in class without parent or guardian

Monday

4:15-5:00pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio D

 

Monday

5:00-5:30pm

Tap

Studio D

 

Tuesday

4:30-5:15pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio D

 

Tuesday

5:15-5:45pm

Jazz/Hip Hop

Studio D

 

Wednesday

4:00-4:45pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio D

 

Wednesday

4:45-5:15pm

Tap

Studio D

 

Thursday

4:30-5:15pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio D

 

Thursday

5:15-5:45pm

Jazz/Hip Hop

Studio D

 

Friday

4:15-5:00pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio D

 

Friday

5:00-5:30pm

Jazz

Studio D

 

Saturday

10:15-11:00am

Pre-Ballet

Studio A

 

Saturday

11:00-11:30am

Jazz

Studio A

 

Tuesday

4:30-5:15pm

Pre-Ballet

Studio A

 

Youth Training Program

Level I

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

4:30-5:30pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Friday

4:30-5:30pm

Ballet

Studio A

 

Friday

5:30-6:15pm

Jazz

Studio A

 

Thursday

5:30-6:30pm

 Ballet

Studio G

Tuesday

5:30-6:15pm

Intro to Flamenco

Studio H

 

Monday

5:00-6:00pm

Ballet

Studio G

 

Monday

6:00-6:45pm

Tap

Studio G

 

Thursday

6:30-7:15pm

Jazz

Studio G

Youth Training Program

Level IIA

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

4:30-5:45pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Wednesday

4:15-5:30pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Monday

6:30-7:45pm

Ballet

Studio A

 

Wednesday

5:30-6:30pm

Flamenco

Studio H

Friday

5:45-6:45pm

Jazz

Studio J

Youth Training Program

Level IIB

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

6:45-8:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Tuesday

5:30-6:45pm

Ballet

Studio G

 

Tuesday

6:45-7:15pm

Pre-Pointe

Studio G

 

Saturday

11:00am-12:30pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Saturday

10:15-11:00am

PBT

Studio H

Monday

6:30-7:45pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Thursday

6:00-6:45pm

Flamenco

Studio D

 

Friday

4:30-5:45pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Friday

5:45-6:45pm

Jazz

Studio J

Youth Training Program

Level III

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

5:15-6:45pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Thursday

5:15-6:00pm

PBT

Studio H

 

Thursday

6:00-6:45pm

Flamenco

Studio J

 

Saturday

10:15-11:00am

PBT

Studio H

 

Saturday

11:00am-12:30pm

Ballet

Studio H

 

Friday

6:45-7:30pm

Pointe

Studio J

 

Tuesday

6:45-7:30pm

PBT

Studio H

 

Friday

7:30-8:30pm

Modern/Contemporary

Studio J

 

Friday

5:30-6:45pm

Ballet

Studio D

 

Thursday

6:45-8:15pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Wednesday

5:15-6:45pm

Ballet

Studio D

 

Wednesday

6:45-7:30pm

Pointe

Studio D

 

Pre-Professional Division

Level IV

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

4:30-5:30pm

Flamenco

Studio J

 

Thursday

4:30-6:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Monday

5:30-7:00pm

Ballet

Studio D

 

Monday

4:30-5:30pm

PBT

Studio J

 

Wednesday

6:30-8:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Saturday

9:15-10:15am

PBT

Studio H

 

Saturday

10:15-11:45am

Ballet

Studio A

 

Tuesday

7:15-8:15pm

Pointe

Studio D

 

Tuesday

5:45-7:15pm

Ballet

Studio D

 

Thursday

6:30-9:00pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio H

 

Monday

7:00-8:30pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio J

 

Saturday

11:45am-12:45pm

Modern

Studio J

 

Pre-Professional Division

Level V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

4:30-5:30pm

Flamenco

Studio J

 

Thursday

4:30-6:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Monday

5:30-7:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Monday

4:30-5:30pm

PBT

Studio J

 

Wednesday

5:30-7:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Saturday

9:15-10:15am

PBT

Studio H

 

Saturday

10:15-11:45am

Ballet

Studio D

 

Tuesday

7:30-8:30pm

Variations

Studio H

 

Tuesday

6:00-7:30pm

Ballet

Studio A

 

Saturday

11:45am-12:45pm

Modern

Studio J

 

Thursday

6:30-9:00pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio H

 

Monday

7:00-8:30pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio J

 

Pre-Professional Division

Pre-Professional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

5:30-7:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Wednesday

4:30-5:30pm

Flamenco

Studio J

 

Thursday

4:30-6:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Thursday

6:30-9:00pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio H

 

Monday

5:30-7:00pm

Ballet

Studio J

 

Monday

4:30-5:30pm

PBT

Studio J

 

Tuesday

7:30-8:30pm

Variations

Studio J

 

Tuesday

6:00-7:30pm

Ballet

Studio A

 

Saturday

9:15-10:15am

PBT

Studio H

 

Saturday

10:15-11:45am

Ballet

Studio J

 

Saturday

11:45am-12:45pm

Modern

Studio J

 

Monday

7:00-8:30pm

HBT Rehearsal

Studio J

 

Advanced Day Training Program

Requires Approval from Director

*Please contact admissions for pricing

 

 

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

12:30-2:00pm

 

Company

Hinsdale Ballet Theatre

 

 

 

 

Junior Company

 

 

 

 

Petite Company

 

Thursday

4:15-5:15pm

Petite Company Rehearsal

Studio H

Thursday

6:00-8:30pm

HBT Company Rehearsal

Studio H

Monday

4:30-6:30pm

Junior Company Rehearsal

Studio H

Monday

7:00-8:30pm

HBT Company Rehearsal

Studio J

Saturday

12:30-6:30pm

HBT Company Rehearsal

 

Saturday

12:30-6:30pm

Junior Company Rehearsal

 

Teen & Adult Division

Teens & Adult

 

 

Wednesday

12:30-1:30pm

Flamenco

Studio J

 

Thursday

5:45-6:45pm

PBT

Studio D

 

Thursday

5:45-6:45pm

Intermediate Ballet

Studio D

 

Tuesday

6:45-7:45pm

Beginner Ballet

Studio J

 

Adaptive Dance Program

Adaptive Classes

 

Saturday

9:15-10:00am

ADP

Studio D

 

 

2019-2020 Registration Form and Tuition Rates

To Register for Hinsdale Dance Academy

for the 2019-2020 academy year, please complete the following form:

$30 registration fee

Confirmation of registration will be made as soon as possible.

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Calendar

Hinsdale Dance Academy  |  645 Blackhawk Drive, Westmont IL 60559  |   630-484-3241  |  info@hinsdaledanceacademy.com

 

Copyright 2019 - All rights reserved